Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8

  • Wi-Fi

To enjoy your vacation in London, stay at Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 London apartment, which is 3.3 km from the riverside metropolitan Pitshanger Park and 16 minutes on foot from the football Wembley Stadium. This apartment is situated within 10 km of Marylebone train station and just a few steps from Wembley Triangle bus station.

If sport sounds tempting, darts are offered.

Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment comes with a kitchenette where guests can cook their own meals.

The apartment boasts a prime location in London close to Wembley Central underground station, nearly 10 minutes' walk away. King Edward VII Park is a short way from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 London
Cosy 2-Bed Maisonette With Private Garage In Wembley
Mobile-only price

Cosy 2-Bed Maisonette With Private Garage In Wembley

6.2
Pleasant 39 reviews
355 m from property
USD 218 USD 196
per night
Stylish 2 Bed In Wembley - Driveway Parking
Mobile-only price

Stylish 2 Bed In Wembley - Driveway Parking

8.0
Very Good 1 review
385 m from property
Wembley Stadium Apartments By Sleepy Lodge London
Mobile-only price

Wembley Stadium Apartments By Sleepy Lodge London

9.1
Superb 298 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 201 USD 181
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    21 km

    Train stations

    Wembley Stadium Railway Station
    300 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment placed?
      Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment is set in the Wembley district, a 10-minute ride from the riverside metropolitan Pitshanger Park.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment?
      Popular spots near Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment include King Edward VII Park, the riverside metropolitan Pitshanger Park, the football Wembley Stadium, among others.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Charcoal Grill offering Mediterranean cuisine located right near this accommodation or opt for Young's Peking Restaurant where they can savor Chinese dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in the apartment?
      Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Does Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment accommodate pets?
      Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    21 km

    Train stations

    Wembley Stadium Railway Station
    300 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Wembley 2Br Spacious Modern Skyline View Sleeps 8 London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close